Our Services

Las Vegas Auto Detailing Services

From a quick exterior wash to paint correction and ceramic coating, every Gloss Masters service is mobile. We bring professional car detailing to your home or office anywhere in the Las Vegas valley.

Mobile Detailing

Mobile Car Detailing Services Across Las Vegas

Las Vegas heat, UV and desert dust are tough on every surface of a vehicle. Our services are built around those conditions, from safe hand washing that will not scratch dusty paint to coatings that hold up under the Nevada sun.

Pick the service below that fits your vehicle and budget. Every price is a starting price, and we confirm your final price based on vehicle size and condition before any work begins.

Choose Your Service

Choose Your Detailing Service

Starting prices shown. Final price depends on vehicle size and condition.

Interior Detailing

Starts at $120

Our interior detail tackles the dust, crumbs and odors that build up in the Las Vegas heat. We vacuum and steam clean seats, carpets and mats, clean vents and cup holders, and wipe down every hard surface so the cabin feels fresh again.

  • Vacuum and steam cleaning
  • Vents, console and cup holders
  • Dashboard and door panel wipe down

Exterior Detailing

Starts at $80

A careful hand wash that lifts desert dust without scratching your paint. We clean wheels and tires, remove bugs and tar, and finish with a protective layer that brings back the gloss and helps dust rinse off easier between washes.

  • Hand wash and dry
  • Wheels, tires, bug and tar removal
  • Protective gloss finish
Gloss Masters detailer foam washing a sports car during a full detail in Las Vegas

Full Detailing

Starts at $200

Maintenance Detail from $150. With Shampoo and Steam Cleaning from $299.

Our complete inside and outside reset for daily drivers, family vehicles and cars headed for sale. Upgrade to shampoo and steam cleaning for deeper interior stains, or keep a clean car on schedule with a maintenance detail.

  • Complete interior and exterior
  • Shampoo and steam upgrade
  • Maintenance detail option

Ceramic Coating

Starts at $599

A ceramic coating bonds to your paint and forms a hard, slick layer that resists UV fading, water spots and grime far longer than wax. It is the best long-term protection for paint that lives under the Nevada sun.

  • Paint prep before coating
  • Hydrophobic, easy-wash finish
  • Long-lasting UV protection

Paint Correction

Starts at $399

Machine polishing that removes swirl marks, light scratches and oxidation left by car wash brushes and years of sun. Correction restores depth and clarity to tired paint and is the ideal step before a ceramic coating.

  • Swirl and light scratch removal
  • Oxidation and haze removal
  • Ideal prep for ceramic coating
Class C motorhome ready for RV detailing

RV Detailing

Call for a quote

Exterior washing, oxidation removal and interior cleaning for motorhomes and travel trailers, done on site so you never have to move your rig. Pricing depends on length and condition, so call us for a quote.

  • Exterior wash
  • Oxidation removal
  • Interior cleaning
Polished chrome motorcycle after motorcycle detailing

Motorcycle Detailing

Call for a quote

Hand cleaning, chrome and metal polishing, and paint protection for bikes that spend their days in the Nevada sun. We work carefully around chrome, leather and painted surfaces.

  • Hand wash
  • Chrome and metal polishing
  • Paint and seat care

Compare Packages

Which Detailing Package Is Right for You?

Gloss Masters mobile detailing packages and starting prices in Las Vegas
PackageWhat It CoversBest ForStarts At
Exterior DetailHand wash, wheels, tires, bug and tar removal, gloss finishQuick refresh, dusty paint$80
Interior DetailVacuum, steam cleaning, vents, console and surfacesKids, pets, daily commuters$120
Maintenance DetailInside and outside upkeep for an already clean vehicleKeeping a recent detail looking new$150
Full DetailComplete interior and exterior detailPre-sale or a full reset$200
Full Detail with Shampoo and SteamFull detail plus deep shampoo and steam cleaningStained seats and carpets$299
Paint CorrectionMachine polishing for swirls, light scratches and oxidationFaded or swirled paint$399
Ceramic CoatingPaint prep and long-lasting ceramic protectionLong-term UV and water spot protection$599
RV and Motorcycle DetailingWash, polish and protection sized to your rig or bikeMotorhomes, trailers and bikesCall for quote

Add-Ons

Detailing Add-On Services

Add any of these to your detail when you request a quote.

Gloss Masters detailer steam cleaning a luxury SUV interior for odor removal in Las Vegas
  • Headlight Restoration

    Clears cloudy, yellowed headlight lenses so they look better and light the road more clearly.

  • Engine Bay Restoration

    Careful cleaning and dressing of the engine bay to remove dust, grime and buildup.

  • Odor Removal

    Targets smoke, pet and food odors that cling to fabric and carpet in the Las Vegas heat.

  • Trim Restoration

    Brings sun-faded black plastic trim back to a deep, even finish.

Book Now

Book Mobile Detailing in Las Vegas

Tell us your vehicle and the service you want, and we will bring the detail to you.

Get a Quote

Get Your Free Las Vegas Mobile Detailing Quote

Tell us about your vehicle and the service you need. We will reply with your price and an open time, and we come to you anywhere in the Las Vegas valley.

Loading the quote form… If it does not appear, call (702) 420-6167.

 
Gloss Masters Detailing Quote
Type of Mobile Detailing Service Needed
Possible Add-On Services